Folders |
2016 Results - ECC Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
East Coast Conference Championship - 2/26/2016
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amstad, Kathleen Roberts Wesl 7.72 7.82Q 2
2 Hayward, Chelsea Roberts Wesl 7.69 7.82Q 1
3 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of 7.84 7.93Q 4
4 Grant, Simone District of 7.80 8.02Q 3
5 Banks, Damira Queens (N.Y. 7.87 7.86q 2
6 Okon, Brittany District of 7.91 7.94q 1
7 Britton, Terrilyn Queens (N.Y. 7.93 8.00q 1
8 Walker, Jasmine District of 7.96 8.06q 2
9 Budd, Danielle Roberts Wesl 8.06 8.09 3
10 Theodore, Terisha St. Thomas A 8.27 8.21 1
11 Cycon, Tiffany Daemen 8.18 8.22 2
12 Kirkland, Tiana St. Thomas A 8.17 8.27 4
13 Jennings, Moriah Georgian Cou 8.31 8.35 4
14 Hoskins, Keisha Molloy 8.40 8.36 3
15 Gerraputa, Laura St. Thomas A 8.40 8.39 3
16 VanPatten, Heather Molloy 8.48 8.39 3
17 Roberson, Rachel Daemen 8.48 8.52 4
18 Rosario, Peggy Georgian Cou 8.78 8.71 2
19 Desouza, Nicolette Liu Post 8.40 8.73 4
20 May, Leah Daemen 8.69 8.87 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hayward, Chelsea Roberts Wesl 7.82 7.73 10
2 Amstad, Kathleen Roberts Wesl 7.82 7.74 8
3 Banks, Damira Queens (N.Y. 7.86 7.89 6
4 Grant, Simone District of 8.02 7.91 4
5 Okon, Brittany District of 7.94 7.91 2
6 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of 7.93 7.92 1
7 Britton, Terrilyn Queens (N.Y. 8.00 8.06
8 Walker, Jasmine District of 8.06 8.13
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hayward, Chelsea Roberts Wesl 24.53 24.94 6 10
2 Grant, Simone District of 25.06 24.98 6 8
3 Amstad, Kathleen Roberts Wesl 26.04 25.17 5 6
4 Benjamin, Jerily District of 26.03 25.44 5 5
5 Banks, Damira Queens (N.Y. 25.50 25.63 6 4
6 Walker, Jasmine District of 26.27 26.17 4 3
7 Sloezen, Gabriela St. Thomas A 26.24 26.25 5 2
8 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of 27.29 26.28 4 1
9 Britton, Terrilyn Queens (N.Y. 25.94 26.51 6
10 Kirkland, Tiana St. Thomas A 25.97 26.52 5
11 Okon, Brittany District of 27.03 26.54 4
12 Hodge, Shayna District of 27.53 26.84 3
13 Wright, Marlena District of 27.00 26.97 4
14 Hoskins, Keisha Molloy 27.58 27.03 3
15 Thurston, Geordine District of 27.01 27.24 4
16 Cycon, Tiffany Daemen 27.49 27.37 3
17 Jennings, Moriah Georgian Cou 27.79 27.91 3
18 Desouza, Nicolette Liu Post 28.22 28.05 2
19 Wright, Rebecca Molloy 27.60 28.24 3
20 Gerraputa, Laura St. Thomas A 27.06 28.28 4
21 Roberson, Rachel Daemen 28.45 28.43 2
22 VanPatten, Heather Molloy 28.42 28.51 2
23 Whannell, Kyla Roberts Wesl 28.26 28.62 2
24 Connolly, Marissa St. Thomas A 27.70 28.77 3
25 Catterson, Christi Molloy 29.47 29.09 1
26 Carro, Samantha Daemen 28.68 29.34 1
27 Rosario, Peggy Georgian Cou 28.65 29.48 2
28 Akin, Carrie Daemen 30.01 30.21 1
29 Graves, Rahel Roberts Wesl 30.11 30.65 1
30 Crockett, Grace Molloy 29.45 31.30 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benjamin, Jerily District of 57.43 56.91 2 10
2 Sloezen, Gabriela St. Thomas A 58.12 59.14 2 8
3 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesl 59.28 59.24 2 6
4 Budd, Danielle Roberts Wesl 1:00.54 59.25 2 5
5 Trotman, Ronsheica Queens (N.Y. 59.63 59.30 2 4
6 Wright, Rebecca Molloy 1:02.06 1:00.92 2 3
7 Kress, Kyra Daemen 1:05.93 1:03.15 1 2
8 Thurston, Geordine District of 1:03.47 1:03.47 1 1
9 D'Sa, Andrea Daemen 1:08.14 1:07.07 1
10 Stebbings, Sara Liu Post 1:09.00 1
11 Graca, Catia Molloy 1:09.13 1:09.23 1
12 Johnson, Sarah Molloy 1:14.61 1:14.49 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Marlena District of 1:20.94 1:18.60 4 10
2 Dee, Francesca Georgian Cou 1:19.73 1 8
3 Calderon, Brianna Roberts Wesl 1:21.43 1:20.70 4 6
4 Gosch, Madison Roberts Wesl 1:21.84 3 5
5 Hand, Jamie Georgian Cou 1:24.41 1:22.59 4 4
6 Fortoul, Rebecca St. Thomas A 1:23.57 3 3
7 Matwiejczuk, Angel St. Thomas A 1:25.52 2 2
8 Graves, Rahel Roberts Wesl 1:23.97 1:26.22 4 1
9 Robinson, Katherin Daemen 1:26.35 1
10 Dubissette, Amira Queens (N.Y. 1:27.89 1:26.77 4
11 Johnson, Kay-Tiarr District of 1:27.64 1
12 RichBart, Hayley Molloy 1:28.51 3
13 Khatib, Jumana St. Thomas A 1:31.17 1
14 German, Rachel District of 1:31.81 2
15 Mackay, Kelly Molloy 1:37.30 2
-- Jacobs, Jewell Queens (N.Y. DNF 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Handsaker, Jessica Georgian Cou 2:17.40 2:15.53 2 10
2 Cruz, Diana Queens (N.Y. 2:22.76 2:21.13 2 8
3 Hubert, Nicole Molloy 2:22.72 2:21.76 2 6
4 Durso, Emilee Roberts Wesl 2:26.39 2:23.06 2 5
5 Wood, Lindsay Daemen 2:24.83 2:24.31 2 4
6 Nolan, Brooke Daemen 2:28.01 2:25.34 2 3
7 Montoya, Caylin Georgian Cou 2:25.51 2:25.96 2 2
8 Martins, Gabriella Molloy 2:27.43 2:30.76 2 1
9 Nicastro, Katherin Roberts Wesl 2:28.94 2:31.36 1
10 Salvesen, Katari St. Thomas A 2:31.61 2:32.30 1
11 Sgroi, Addison Roberts Wesl 2:29.90 2:33.11 1
12 Schillaci, Kaitie Liu Post 2:35.15 2:33.18 1
13 Santa Teresa, Kara St. Thomas A 2:34.90 2:33.50 1
14 Hickey, Charlene Liu Post 2:39.22 2:34.99 1
15 Nersten, Patricia St. Thomas A 2:21.93 2:37.12 2
16 Johnson, Kay-Tiarr District of 2:36.93 2:43.88 1
17 German, Rachel District of 2:48.87 3:10.97 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borriello, Kristen St. Thomas A 3:04.56 10
2 Prutsman, Rachel Roberts Wesl 3:04.24 3:08.20 8
3 Hutchinson, Rachel Roberts Wesl 3:06.48 3:10.28 6
4 Denton, Brittany Daemen 3:12.27 5
5 Johnson, Kymberly Queens (N.Y. 3:25.95 3:20.86 4
6 Robinson, Katherin Daemen 3:25.70 3:21.70 3
7 Putman, Hannah Roberts Wesl 3:16.49 3:22.14 2
8 Jaskot, Meagan St. Thomas A 3:27.03 1
9 Monaco, Diana Molloy 3:32.45
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Rachel Roberts Wesl 5:12.93 5:09.47 10
2 Ventarola, Meaghan St. Thomas A 5:14.14 5:14.60 8
3 Prutsman, Rachel Roberts Wesl 5:10.42 5:18.02 6
4 Williams, Talya Liu Post 5:17.26 5:19.10 5
5 Vendetta, Hannah Georgian Cou 5:38.03 5:30.41 4
6 Urbanek, Morgan Daemen 5:46.36 5:37.42 3
7 Russ, Sloane Molloy 5:39.39 5:43.73 2
8 Radford, Emily Daemen 6:11.71 6:09.76 1
9 Kavoleff, Alexandr Georgian Cou 6:12.29 6:15.73
10 Estevez, Sarah Molloy 6:33.97 6:28.41
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donahue, Mackenzie Daemen 10:10.20 10:18.72 10
2 Ventarola, Meaghan St. Thomas A 10:24.17 10:40.62 8
3 Trabert, Amy Daemen 10:31.97 10:43.28 6
4 Cheff, Ashley Daemen 11:03.14 10:50.82 5
5 Betts, Emily Roberts Wesl 10:46.80 10:57.86 4
6 O'Grady, Kaitlin St. Thomas A 11:10.15 11:07.27 3
7 Pfleging, Cecelia St. Thomas A 11:11.96 11:18.23 2
8 Urbanek, Morgan Daemen 11:31.25 11:31.04 1
9 Doyle, Megan Molloy 11:47.73 11:35.76
10 Lindemann, Heather Queens (N.Y. 12:00.51 12:22.75
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donahue, Mackenzie Daemen 17:15.05 17:30.18 10
2 Trabert, Amy Daemen 18:22.05 18:09.74 8
3 Sablan, April Roberts Wesl 18:11.09 18:26.81 6
4 O'Grady, Kaitlin St. Thomas A 19:13.07 18:49.13 5
5 Ward, Brittany Roberts Wesl 18:59.18 4
6 Stauffer, Veronica Roberts Wesl 19:42.04 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Banks, Damira Queens (N.Y. 9.10Q 1
2 Martelly, Saralee Queens (N.Y. 9.42 9.53Q 2
3 Booker, Octavia Georgian Cou 9.42 9.17Q 1
4 Calderon, Brianna Roberts Wesl 9.80 9.81Q 2
5 Hodge, Shayna District of 9.51 9.46q 1
6 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of 9.28 9.85q 1
7 Conner, Molly St. Thomas A 10.19 9.94q 1
8 Carro, Samantha Daemen 9.72 10.06q 2
9 Catterson, Christi Molloy 10.52 10.36 2
10 Forte, Savannah Georgian Cou 10.10 10.53 2
11 Crockett, Grace Molloy 10.72 10.58 1
12 Whannell, Kyla Roberts Wesl 10.72 10.71 1
13 Ford, Kaitlin Daemen 13.01 10.81 2
14 Akin, Carrie Daemen 11.25 11.02 2
-- Natland, Nicole Molloy 9.66 FS 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Damira Queens (N.Y. 9.10 9.02 10
2 Booker, Octavia Georgian Cou 9.17 9.37 8
3 Martelly, Saralee Queens (N.Y. 9.53 9.43 6
4 Calderon, Brianna Roberts Wesl 9.81 9.73 4
5 Hodge, Shayna District of 9.46 9.94 2
6 Carro, Samantha Daemen 10.06 10.01 1
7 Conner, Molly St. Thomas A 9.94 10.06
8 Rowe, Stacy-Ann District of 9.85 10.28
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 District of Columbia 'A' 4:00.82 3:58.85 2 10
1) Benjamin, Jerily 2) Wright, Marlena
3) Walker, Jasmine 4) Grant, Simone
2 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 3:57.44 4:00.57 2 8
1) Banks, Damira 2) Britton, Terrilyn
3) Cruz, Diana 4) Trotman, Ronsheica
3 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 3:55.63 4:03.62 2 6
1) Budd, Danielle 2) Calderon, Brianna
3) Button, Kristina 4) Hayward, Chelsea
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:03.43 4:05.63 2 5
1) Theodore, Terisha 2) Lubaszka, Amber
3) Borriello, Kristen 4) Sloezen, Gabriela
5 Georgian Court 'A' 4:10.17 4:08.29 1 4
1) Dee, Francesca 2) Vendetta, Hannah
3) Montoya, Caylin 4) Handsaker, Jessica
6 Daemen 'A' 4:22.02 4:16.35 1 3
1) Wood, Lindsay 2) Cycon, Tiffany
3) Nolan, Brooke 4) Kress, Kyra
7 Molloy 'A' 4:22.91 4:18.81 1 2
1) Hubert, Nicole 2) Martins, Gabriella
3) Wright, Rebecca 4) RichBart, Hayley
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 12:24.30 12:59.08 10
1) Nersten, Patricia 2) Connolly, Marissa
3) Lubaszka, Amber 4) Borriello, Kristen
2 Daemen 'A' 13:01.60 8
1) Denton, Brittany 2) Nolan, Brooke
3) Wood, Lindsay 4) Cheff, Ashley
3 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 12:23.72 13:24.37 6
1) Sgroi, Addison 2) Whannell, Kyla
3) Nicastro, Katherine 4) Putman, Hannah
4 Molloy 'A' 13:32.66 13:30.29 4
1) Michta, Katie 2) Hubert, Nicole
3) Martins, Gabriella 4) Monaco, Diana
5 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 13:36.87 2
1) Johnson, Kymberly 2) Dubissette, Amira
3) Cruz, Diana 4) Lindemann, Heather
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burnsmoore, Saida District of 1.70m 1.60m 10
2 Button, Kristina Roberts Wesl 1.58m 1.55m 8
3 Allen, Malawi Georgian Cou 1.60m J1.55m 6
4 Forte, Savannah Georgian Cou 1.49m 1.50m 5
5 Booker, Octavia Georgian Cou 1.59m J1.50m 4
6 Jacobs, Jewell Queens (N.Y. 1.50m 1.45m 3
-- Ford, Kaitlin Daemen NH
-- Martelly, Saralee Queens (N.Y. 1.55m NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kasey Roberts Wesl 3.45m 3.20m 10
2 Kress, Kyra Daemen 3.05m 3.05m 8
3 Zollner, Sarah Georgian Cou 3.15m J3.05m 6
4 Natland, Nicole Molloy 3.05m J3.05m 4
5 Olsen, Hope Roberts Wesl 3.05m 2.75m 2
6 Luger, Molly Roberts Wesl 2.90m 2.60m 1
7 Hein, Nicole Molloy 2.44m 2.45m
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Simone District of 5.57m 5.64m 10
2 Dovi, Katharine Roberts Wesl 5.45m 5.30m 8
3 Booker, Octavia Georgian Cou 5.45m 5.09m 6
4 Burnsmoore, Saida District of 4.80m 5.04m 5
5 Gerraputa, Laura St. Thomas A 4.89m 4.85m 4
6 Natland, Nicole Molloy 4.88m 4.72m 3
7 Roberson, Rachel Daemen 4.65m 4.65m 2
8 Fenn, Elaina Georgian Cou 4.68m 4.64m 1
9 Krol, Ashley Daemen 4.77m 4.48m
10 Cifaldi, Mariah Georgian Cou 4.54m 4.43m
11 May, Leah Daemen 4.60m 4.34m
12 Conner, Molly St. Thomas A 4.83m 4.31m
13 Forte, Savannah Georgian Cou 4.75m 4.27m
14 Lyn, Breanna St. Thomas A 4.36m 4.23m
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Booker, Octavia Georgian Cou 11.40m 11.26m 10
2 Martelly, Saralee Queens (N.Y. 11.23m 11.24m 8
3 Burnsmoore, Saida District of 11.24m 11.11m 6
4 Grant, Simone District of 11.02m 5
5 Lyn, Breanna St. Thomas A 10.14m 10.48m 4
6 Krol, Ashley Daemen 9.87m 9.79m 3
7 Dovi, Katharine Roberts Wesl 9.78m 2
8 Conner, Molly St. Thomas A 10.47m 9.76m 1
9 Calderon, Brianna Roberts Wesl 9.88m 9.52m
10 Fenn, Elaina Georgian Cou 9.88m 9.48m
11 Akin, Carrie Daemen 9.27m
12 Cifaldi, Mariah Georgian Cou 9.63m 9.26m
-- Dubissette, Amira Queens (N.Y. FOUL
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franklin, Tajah District of 10.56m 10.95m 10
2 Mollahan, Katherin St. Thomas A 11.23m 10.93m 8
3 Sepe, Brittany Molloy 10.90m 10.85m 6
4 Byrnes, Ellyn Molloy 10.04m 10.43m 5
5 Byrnes, Tara Molloy 10.27m 9.74m 4
6 Barnes, Kelsey St. Thomas A 10.26m 9.37m 3
7 Lustin, Renee Queens (N.Y. 9.33m 9.24m 2
8 Roberts, Ellory Daemen 9.25m 9.10m 1
9 Rodriguez, Danely Queens (N.Y. 8.87m 8.41m
10 Underwood, Jade Roberts Wesl 8.33m 7.85m
11 Hitchcock, Courtne Roberts Wesl 8.25m 7.24m
12 Johnson, Emily Daemen 8.03m 7.10m
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sepe, Brittany Molloy 13.02m 13.08m 10
2 Rodriguez, Danely Queens (N.Y. 12.85m 12.37m 8
3 Byrnes, Ellyn Molloy 10.39m 11.23m 6
4 Byrnes, Tara Molloy 10.62m 11.10m 4
5 Lustin, Renee Queens (N.Y. 10.80m 10.70m 2
6 Hitchcock, Courtne Roberts Wesl 10.73m 9.99m 1
7 Underwood, Jade Roberts Wesl 9.98m 9.75m
8 Johnson, Emily Daemen 8.99m 9.60m
9 Roberts, Ellory Daemen 10.38m 9.28m
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorsainvil, Winslo St. Thomas A 6.79 6.91Q 3
2 Diodonet, Saint-Ja St. Thomas A 6.90 7.00Q 1
3 Jemmison, Niko Daemen 7.18 7.12Q 2
4 Donovan, David Roberts Wesl 7.15 7.18Q 4
5 Agrotis, Yanni Molloy 7.21 7.15q 3
6 Harris, Wayne Liu Post 7.18 7.18q 1
7 Fratto, Nico Molloy 7.15 7.19q 4
8 Strickland, Parris Roberts Wesl 7.13 7.19q 2
9 Thomas, Kasim Liu Post 7.30 7.27 3
10 Rogers, Michael Georgian Cou 7.47 7.31 1
11 Abelard, Travis St. Thomas A 7.35 7.33 4
12 Joseph, Ramel Liu Post 7.33 7.35 4
13 Phillips, Joseph Georgian Cou 7.30 7.37 1
14 Camacho, Michael Queens (N.Y. 7.41 7.38 2
15 Henderson, Marcus St. Thomas A 7.79 7.62 3
16 Greenaway, Andrew Daemen 7.83 7.83 1
17 Servedio, Andrew Liu Post 7.89 7.88 2
18 Maxwell, Kenneth Liu Post 8.20 8.18 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dorsainvil, Winslo St. Thomas A 6.91 6.83 10
2 Diodonet, Saint-Ja St. Thomas A 7.00 6.96 8
3 Donovan, David Roberts Wesl 7.18 7.02 6
4 Jemmison, Niko Daemen 7.12 7.17 4
5 Agrotis, Yanni Molloy 7.15 7.19 2
6 Harris, Wayne Liu Post 7.18 7.20 1
7 Fratto, Nico Molloy 7.19 7.22
8 Strickland, Parris Roberts Wesl 7.19 7.25
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diodonet, Saint-Ja St. Thomas A 21.70 22.04 6 10
2 Donovan, David Roberts Wesl 22.13 22.34 6 8
3 Martinez, John Queens (N.Y. 22.52 22.36 5 6
4 Agrotis, Yanni Molloy 22.45 22.65 6 5
5 Dorsainvil, Winslo St. Thomas A 22.62 22.70 5 4
6 Jemmison, Niko Daemen 23.31 22.84 4 3
7 Camacho, Michael Queens (N.Y. 23.39 23.14 4 2
8 Reid, Ricardo St. Thomas A 23.36 23.27 4 1
9 Abelard, Travis St. Thomas A 22.93 23.56 5
10 Phillips, Joseph Georgian Cou 23.56 23.59 3
11 Drummond, Kevin Molloy 23.69 24.06 3
12 Gage, Jonas Roberts Wesl 24.49 24.10 2
13 Green-Wright, Quin St. Thomas A 24.74 24.80 2
14 Greenaway, Andrew Daemen 24.64 24.98 2
15 LeDuc, Sean Roberts Wesl 25.94 25.42 1
16 Lemus, Will Molloy 25.30 25.51 1
17 Maxwell, Kenneth Liu Post 26.91 26.58 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diodonet, Saint-Ja St. Thomas A 48.01 48.71 2 10
2 Adams, Stefan Liu Post 50.75 49.78 2 8
3 Martinez, John Queens (N.Y. 48.78 49.79 2 6
4 Strickland, Parris Roberts Wesl 50.33 49.95 2 5
5 Ward, Kyle Liu Post 51.53 52.42 2 4
6 Reid, Ricardo St. Thomas A 52.45 52.73 1 3
7 Griffin, Bashir Georgian Cou 51.85 53.13 2 2
8 Schmidt, Jonathan Daemen 53.66 55.23 1 1
9 Lemus, Will Molloy 57.00 56.94 1
10 Ford, Brian Georgian Cou 59.85 58.20 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rogers, Michael Georgian Cou 1:07.84 1 10
2 Claudeo, Nicholas Georgian Cou 1:07.97 1 8
3 Coatsworth, Michae Roberts Wesl 1:07.57 1:08.55 2 6
4 Bestler, Dylan St. Thomas A 1:09.06 1:09.15 2 5
5 Schiavone, Frankie St. Thomas A 1:09.11 1:09.53 2 4
6 Delince, Skandal Queens (N.Y. 1:10.57 1:09.60 2 3
7 Pontrelli, Michael Georgian Cou 1:09.92 1 2
8 Stewart, John Roberts Wesl 1:11.26 1:13.25 2 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gallagher, Conor Molloy 1:58.24 1:58.44 2 10
2 Rodger, Thomas Roberts Wesl 1:55.26 1:59.22 2 8
3 Bellomo, Aaron Roberts Wesl 1:54.78 2:00.76 2 6
4 Natoli, Thomas Georgian Cou 2:00.62 2:01.18 2 5
5 Michels, Brian Molloy 2:03.24 2:02.39 2 4
6 Lascano, Jacob Queens (N.Y. 2:03.22 2:04.63 2 3
7 Schrenker, Robbie Roberts Wesl 2:02.74 2:05.23 2 2
8 Cordulla, Nigel Daemen 2:02.27 2:06.78 2 1
9 Flynn, Thomas Liu Post 2:06.30 2:07.03 1
10 Arnone, Steven Liu Post 2:09.36 2:08.69 1
11 Tracy, Joseph Daemen 2:06.52 2:09.06 1
12 Zicchino, Campbell St. Thomas A 2:15.34 2:09.12 1
13 Cant, Richard St. Thomas A 2:30.90 2:13.95 1
14 Capestrani, Michae Daemen 2:05.61 2:13.98 2
15 DeFreitas, Nicolas St. Thomas A 2:11.96 2:15.24 1
16 Seong, Lim Kheng Queens (N.Y. 2:31.29 2:34.53 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pease, Keith Roberts Wesl 2:36.89 2:37.58 10
2 Vazquez, Vincent St. Thomas A 2:37.80 2:38.05 8
3 Jackson, Luke Roberts Wesl 2:45.42 2:41.23 6
4 Gasser, Ryan St. Thomas A 2:42.33 2:42.89 5
5 Johnson, Joshua Roberts Wesl 2:43.28 2:44.83 4
6 Pronti, Jacob Daemen 2:47.58 2:47.42 3
7 Browne, Carey Molloy 2:49.30 2:47.68 2
8 Gallagher, Brendan Molloy 2:57.28 2:53.16 1
9 Russo, Dominick Daemen 2:54.96 2:53.29
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallagher, Conor Molloy 4:11.34 4:18.05 10
2 Bellomo, Aaron Roberts Wesl 4:16.73 4:20.11 8
3 Rodger, Thomas Roberts Wesl 4:20.83 4:27.87 6
4 Michels, Brian Molloy 4:27.24 4:36.12 5
5 Parr, Patrick Georgian Cou 4:43.88 4:39.01 4
6 Lipari, Joseph St. Thomas A 4:43.20 4:39.23 3
7 Lascano, Jacob Queens (N.Y. 4:40.66 4:40.21 2
8 Ranni, Joseph Liu Post 4:53.02 4:45.37 1
9 Dreyer, Thomas Molloy 4:33.56 4:45.62
10 Poole, Timothy Daemen 4:49.55 4:50.97
11 Gioe, Ryan Liu Post 4:50.55 4:58.54
12 Diaz, Christian St. Thomas A 4:56.75 4:59.66
13 Buzzeo, Nick Georgian Cou 4:59.12 5:09.17
14 McNiff, Stephen St. Thomas A 5:04.83 5:11.80
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Michael Liu Post 8:54.04 8:42.97 10
2 Watson, Matt Roberts Wesl 8:57.43 9:08.70 8
3 Bender, Justin Roberts Wesl 8:52.31 9:28.49 6
4 Casullo, Anthony Roberts Wesl 9:23.08 9:28.77 5
5 Shaffer, Justin Roberts Wesl 9:27.97 9:30.03 4
6 St. Lewis, Uriah Georgian Cou 9:08.47 9:30.48 3
7 Canales, Lucas Daemen 9:27.66 9:31.77 2
8 Rushok, Jeremy Daemen 9:14.22 9:31.98 1
9 Roginson, Kevin Daemen 9:16.00 9:51.61
10 Linares, Jamer St. Thomas A 9:38.08 9:58.05
11 Scibelli, Dillon Queens (N.Y. 9:21.69 10:07.66
12 Gallagher, Liam Molloy 10:09.63
13 Martensen, Shane Molloy 9:23.41 10:25.63
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bender, Justin Roberts Wesl 15:53.87 10
2 Rushok, Jeremy Daemen 15:47.38 15:57.15 8
3 St. Lewis, Uriah Georgian Cou 16:20.32 16:00.73 6
4 Roginson, Kevin Daemen 16:07.17 16:04.78 4
5 Martensen, Shane Molloy 16:35.23 2
6 Linares, Jamer St. Thomas A 17:03.67 16:44.09 1
7 Roselund, Jordan Roberts Wesl 16:50.64
8 Scibelli, Dillon Queens (N.Y. 17:04.54 17:09.16
9 Ruiz, Harley St. Thomas A 17:28.51 17:31.26
10 Gallagher, Liam Molloy 17:44.39
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Claudeo, Nicholas Georgian Cou 9.47 8.98 10
2 Drummond, Kevin Molloy 9.96 9.85 8
3 Gage, Jonas Roberts Wesl 10.93 10.07 6
4 Holmgren, Tristan St. Thomas A 11.45 4
5 Wilson, Tarique St. Thomas A 12.40 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liu Post 'A' 3:27.88 3:25.40 2 10
1) Ward, Kyle 2) Thomas, Kasim
3) Harris, Wayne 4) Adams, Stefan
2 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 3:27.79 3:27.09 2 8
1) Delince, Skandal 2) Camacho, Michael
3) Lascano, Jacob 4) Martinez, John
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:25.85 3:30.14 2 6
1) Schiavone, Frankie 2) Reid, Ricardo
3) Bestler, Dylan 4) Diodonet, Saint-Jacob
4 Georgian Court 'A' 3:30.37 3:33.17 1 5
1) Rogers, Michael 2) Claudeo, Nicholas
3) Pontrelli, Michael 4) Natoli, Thomas
5 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 3:24.10 3:33.93 2 4
1) Donovan, David 2) McGinnis, Aaron
3) Pease, Keith 4) Rodger, Thomas
6 Daemen 'A' 3:37.65 1 3
1) Schmidt, Jonathan 2) Jemmison, Niko
3) Cordulla, Nigel 4) Pronti, Jacob
7 Molloy 'A' 3:40.07 3:45.84 1 2
1) Gallagher, Conor 2) Michels, Brian
3) Guidroz, Desmond 4) Dreyer, Thomas
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 10:42.94 10:50.38 10
1) Gasser, Ryan 2) Diaz, Christian
3) Bestler, Dylan 4) Vazquez, Vincent
2 Roberts Wesleyan 'A' 10:17.74 11:01.89 8
1) Stewart, John 2) Schrenker, Robbie
3) Shaffer, Justin 4) Jackson, Luke
3 Daemen 'A' 11:09.79 6
1) Pronti, Jacob 2) Tracy, Joseph
3) Canales, Lucas 4) Cordulla, Nigel
4 Molloy 'A' 10:53.00 11:10.76 4
1) Dreyer, Thomas 2) Guidroz, Desmond
3) Gallagher, Brendan 4) Browne, Carey
5 Liu Post 'A' 11:18.43 11:15.26 2
1) Flynn, Thomas 2) Joseph, Ramel
3) Arnone, Steven 4) Scott, Michael
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmgren, Tristan St. Thomas A 2.03m 1.98m 10
2 Fagan, Jordan Georgian Cou 1.98m 1.93m 8
3 McGinnis, Aaron Roberts Wesl 1.98m 1.88m 6
4 Gill, Nathan Georgian Cou 1.98m 1.83m 5
5 Donovan, David Roberts Wesl 1.83m 1.68m 3.50
5 Strickland, Parris Roberts Wesl 1.73m 1.68m 3.50
-- Wardle, Cameron Georgian Cou 1.89m NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boyce, Evan Georgian Cou 4.09m 3.95m 10
2 Schiavone, Frankie St. Thomas A 3.35m 3.35m 8
3 McGinnis, Aaron Roberts Wesl 3.20m 6
4 Michels, Brian Molloy 2.90m 5
-- LeDuc, Sean Roberts Wesl NH
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGinnis, Aaron Roberts Wesl 7.13m 6.82m 10
2 Donovan, David Roberts Wesl 6.97m 6.64m 8
3 Brown, Justin St. Thomas A 5.96m 6.29m 6
4 Ward, Kyle Liu Post 6.47m 6.26m 4
5 Volpe, Travis St. Thomas A 6.20m 6.13m 2
6 Guardado, Elias St. Thomas A 5.98m 6.07m 1
7 Wardle, Cameron Georgian Cou 6.00m 6.02m
8 Laird, Zach Daemen 5.82m
9 Gill, Nathan Georgian Cou 6.03m 5.77m
10 Joseph, Ramel Liu Post 5.90m 5.71m
11 Speer, Tanner Daemen 5.62m 5.66m
12 Drummond, Kevin Molloy 6.03m 5.61m
13 Henderson, Marcus St. Thomas A 5.98m 5.53m
14 Guidroz, Desmond Molloy 5.83m 5.41m
15 Lemus, Will Molloy 5.28m 5.03m
-- Ifthikar, Mohamed St. Thomas A 6.32m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGinnis, Aaron Roberts Wesl 13.02m 10
2 Guidroz, Desmond Molloy 12.77m 12.53m 8
3 Guardado, Elias St. Thomas A 12.88m 12.48m 6
4 Brown, Justin St. Thomas A 12.67m 12.46m 5
5 Ifthikar, Mohamed St. Thomas A 12.67m 12.32m 4
6 Delince, Skandal Queens (N.Y. 12.05m 12.05m 3
7 Fagan, Jordan Georgian Cou 12.00m 2
8 Speer, Tanner Daemen 11.64m 11.57m 1
9 Drummond, Kevin Molloy 10.75m
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaas, Joseph Georgian Cou 16.06m 14.87m 10
2 Collins, Peter Georgian Cou 13.50m 14.49m 8
3 O'Connor, Liam Queens (N.Y. 13.83m 14.15m 6
4 Al-Shrouf, Alaa Georgian Cou 13.70m 13.94m 5
5 Alers-Rosario, Ang Queens (N.Y. 13.74m 13.29m 4
6 Laird, Zach Daemen 12.61m 13.14m 3
7 Jurius, Hayden Roberts Wesl 12.70m 12.70m 2
8 Roman, Joathan Queens (N.Y. 12.26m 12.20m 1
9 Fratto, Nico Molloy 11.96m 11.57m
10 Jurius, Mitchell Roberts Wesl 11.05m 11.06m
11 Guak, Isaac Queens (N.Y. 10.46m 10.70m
12 Romero, Henry St. Thomas A 10.83m 10.31m
13 Court, Nathan Roberts Wesl 10.25m 10.30m
14 Raymon, Yitzchack Queens (N.Y. 8.93m 9.60m
15 Strobele, Andrew Daemen 9.36m 9.51m
16 Dygert, Jonathan Daemen 9.74m 8.50m
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Peter Georgian Cou 16.72m 16.66m 10
2 Alers-Rosario, Ang Queens (N.Y. 17.03m 15.89m 8
3 O'Connor, Liam Queens (N.Y. 15.05m 13.90m 6
4 Jurius, Hayden Roberts Wesl 14.61m 13.85m 4
5 Al-Shrouf, Alaa Georgian Cou 13.49m 13.77m 2
6 Court, Nathan Roberts Wesl 14.01m 13.69m 1
7 Kaas, Joseph Georgian Cou 13.41m 13.45m
8 Guak, Isaac Queens (N.Y. 12.00m 12.91m
9 Jurius, Mitchell Roberts Wesl 12.78m 12.58m
10 Laird, Zach Daemen 12.50m 12.11m
11 Roman, Joathan Queens (N.Y. 11.08m 11.10m
12 Raymon, Yitzchack Queens (N.Y. 10.53m 11.00m
13 Dygert, Jonathan Daemen 10.30m 9.22m
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Roberts Wesleyan 159 2) District of Columbia 103
3) St. Thomas Aquinas 87 3) Daemen 87
5) Georgian Court 78 6) Queens (N.Y.) 75
7) Molloy 60 8) LIU Post 5
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Roberts Wesleyan 181 2) St. Thomas Aquinas 136
3) Georgian Court 115 4) Molloy 68
5) Queens (N.Y.) 58 6) LIU Post 40
6) Daemen 40
|